Repeal of Boil Water Advisory – Cain Lane

Clarendon County advises the residents of Cain Lane that they no longer need to boil their water
prior to drinking or cooking.
Following an intense flushing of the distribution system, bacteriological samples were collected and
analyzed by Clarendon County . The results of this sampling indicate that the system is now safe to
use for drinking and cooking purposes.

Boil Water Advisory – Lake Marion Shores 5-28-2024

Clarendon County advises the residents of the Lake Marion Shores to vigorously boil water for at
one (1) full minute prior to drinking or cooking.
A line break in the water system has resulted in a loss of service to Lake Marion Shores. There has
not been confirmed contamination of the system. However, because of the loss of pressure,
customers are advised to vigorously boil their water for at least one (1) full minute prior to drinking
or cooking until otherwise notified by Clarendon County. Also, any ice made from the water that has
not been boiled should not be used for drinking purposes.

Boil Water Advisory – Cane Lane

Clarendon County Water and Sewer Department advises the residents of Cane Lanee, located in Clarendon County, to vigorously boil their water for at least one (1) full minute prior to drinking or cooking.
Residents should continue to vigorously boil their water for at least one (1) full minute prior to drinking or cooking until otherwise notified by Clarendon County Water and Sewer Department. Also, any

Real of Boil Water Advisory – Hudson Road

Clarendon County advises the residents of Hudson Road that they no longer need to boil their
water prior to drinking or cooking.
Following an intense flushing of the distribution system, bacteriological samples were collected and
analyzed by Clarendon County . The results of this sampling indicate that the system is now safe to
use for drinking and cooking purposes.

Boil Water Advisory – Hudson Road

Clarendon County advises the residents of the Hudson Road to vigorously boil water for at one (1)
full minute prior to drinking or cooking.
A line break in the water system has resulted in a loss of service to Hudson Road. There has not
been confirmed contamination of the system. However, because of the loss of pressure, customers
are advised to vigorously boil their water for at least one (1) full minute prior to drinking or cooking
until otherwise notified by Clarendon County. Also, any ice made from the water that has not been
boiled should not be used for drinking purposes.

Repeal of Boil Water Advisory – Lemon Ave & Patriot Rd

Clarendon County advises the residents of Lemon Ave and Patriot Rd that they no longer need to
boil their water prior to drinking or cooking.
Following an intense flushing of the distribution system, bacteriological samples were collected and
analyzed by Clarendon County . The results of this sampling indicate that the system is now safe to
use for drinking and cooking purposes.

Boil Water Advisory – Lemon Ave & Patriot Rd

Clarendon County advises the residents of the Lemon Ave and Patriot Rd to vigorously boil water
for at one (1) full minute prior to drinking or cooking.
A line break in the water system has resulted in a loss of service to Lemon Ave and Patriot Rd.
There has not been confirmed contamination of the system. However, because of the loss of
pressure, customers are advised to vigorously boil their water for at least one (1) full minute prior to
drinking or cooking until otherwise notified by Clarendon County. Also, any ice made from the water
that has not been boiled should not be used for drinking purposes.

Repeal of Boil Water Advisory – Lake View Drive

Clarendon County advises the residents of Lake View Dr., White Oak Rd and Floran St. that they
no longer need to boil their water prior to drinking or cooking.
Following an intense flushing of the distribution system, bacteriological samples were collected and
analyzed by Clarendon County . The results of this sampling indicate that the system is now safe to
use for drinking and cooking purposes.

Boil Water Advisory – Lake View Drive

Clarendon County advises the residents of the Lake View Dr., White Oak Rd and Floran St. to
vigorously boil water for at one (1) full minute prior to drinking or cooking.
A line break in the water system has resulted in a loss of service to Lake View Dr., White Oak Rd
and Floran St.. There has not been confirmed contamination of the system. However, because of
the loss of pressure, customers are advised to vigorously boil their water for at least one (1) full
minute prior to drinking or cooking until otherwise notified by Clarendon County. Also, any ice made
from the water that has not been boiled should not be used for drinking purposes.

Repeal of Boil Water Advisory – Wyboo Plantation

Clarendon County advises the residents of Wyboo Plantation and surrounding area that they no
longer need to boil their water prior to drinking or cooking.
Following an intense flushing of the distribution system, bacteriological samples were collected and
analyzed by Clarendon County . The results of this sampling indicate that the system is now safe to
use for drinking and cooking purposes.